Lest We Forget?

How many countries/states are open without restrictions at 80% double jabbed? Ardern isn’t interested in science & medicine, that is blatantly clear as there is no clear indication of how we get passed this madness! The darkest day in New Zealand’s history is upon us. Friday the 3rd of December will be a very sad day indeed as we segregate NZ society by medical status! She will be remembered for many things but her worst crime to date is ignoring where we came from, our grandfathers served, fought & died for the freedoms she now removes under urgency in 24hrs without consultation, this is the beginning stages of communism

Lest We Forget!

DHBPopulationFirst doseFirst dose %Second doseSecond dose %
Northland161,320136,87784.8%122,39775.9%
Waitematā526,087492,89593.7%468,22389.0%
Auckland423,958407,55196.1%389,69891.9%
Counties Manukau482,773446,40092.5%417,73486.5%
Waikato357,176324,78290.9%297,72383.4%
Lakes94,41982,97987.9%73,95878.3%
Bay of Plenty216,941194,45489.6%174,45080.4%
Tairāwhiti41,96536,22186.3%31,68175.5%
Taranaki102,14791,52289.6%82,68580.9%
Hawke’s Bay145,571132,04190.7%119,30182.0%
MidCentral152,302140,01491.9%127,36583.6%
Whanganui57,24749,63686.7%44,81378.3%
Capital and Coast271,174258,09695.2%243,89089.9%
Hutt Valley130,239120,68692.7%111,78985.8%
Wairarapa41,42738,25092.3%34,45983.2%
Nelson Marlborough135,743123,53891.0%113,56983.7%
West Coast27,90624,54387.9%21,91578.5%
Canterbury482,890459,69195.2%423,60187.7%
South Canterbury52,58447,70290.7%44,10083.9%
Southern288,015270,35593.9%250,09186.8%
Share this post
0 Comments

No Comment.